Sept 18-22
  • Game Bus Times

    (Leave Time) 

     
     
      
     
    Cross Country, September 19 @ Sault ~ 2:30
     
    JV Football, September 21 @ Engadine ~ 3:30
     
    JV/Varsity Volleyball, September 21 @ Pickford ~ 5:10
     
    JV/Varsity Volleyball, September 26 @ Engadine ~ 4:10
     
    Cross Country, September 28 @ Mackinaw City ~ 2:00
     
    Varsity Football, September 29 @ Grayling ~ 3:50
    **Game vs Charlton Heston**
     
     
     
     
     
     
  •  

    ANNOUNCEMENTS

     

     

    Parents:

     

    Please remember to call Mrs. Baker if your child is absent from school.

    (906) 484-2256 Ext 1100

     

     

    Picture Retakes:

     

    Picture retakes will be on Monday, September 25th. Order forms can be picked up in the library. All students (including seniors) that did not have a picture taken at back to school night need to have a retake done. If you have any questions please contact Joanne Baker at: (906) 484-2256 Ext 1100

     

     

    Homecoming 2017:

     

    Monday (9/18): Pajama Day

    Tuesday: Fashion Disaster Day

    Wednesday: 2 Peas in a Pod

    Thursday: Senior Citizen Day

    6th Hour: Speeches

    Friday: Geen & White Day

    5th Hour ~ Powder Puff Football

    7th Hour ~ Pep Assembly

     

    Game vs Pellston 7:00

    Crowning will take place at approx. 6:45

     

     

    Volley For a Cure:

     

    The JV/Varsity Girls Volleyball teams will be participating in “Volley For a Cure” this year with Rudyard. The game will be played in Rudyard on October 12th. If you are interested in sponsoring a varsity player or ordering a t-shirt please contact Marie Fierek at: (906) 484-2256 Ext 1101

    **You can also order your t-shirts from any JV/Varsity player**

     Volley For a Cure

  • Upcoming Athletic Games 

     
     
     JV/Varsity Volleyball
     
    Tuesday, September 19 vs Rudyard ~ 6:00
    Thursday, September 21 @ Pickford ~ 6:00
    Saturday, September 23 Varsity @ St. Ignace Inv. ~ 9:00
    Tuesday, September 26 @ Engadine ~ 6:00
    Thursday, September 28 vs Brimley ~ 6:00
    Saturday, September 30 JV @ St. Ignace Inv ~ 9:00
     
    Varsity Football
     
    Friday, September 22 vs Pellston ~ 7:00
    Friday, September 29 vs Charlton Heston ~ 7:00
    **Game will be played in Grayling**
     
    JV Football
     
    Thursday, September 21 @ Engadine ~ 6:00
    Thursday, September 28 vs Rapid River ~ 6:00
     
    Cross Country
     
    Monday, September 18 @ Cedarville ~ 4:00
    Tuesday, September  19 @ Sault ~ 4:00
    Thursday, September 21 @ St. Ignace ~ 4:00
    Thursday, September 28 @ Mackinaw City ~ 4:00
     
    Jr. High Volleyball
     
    Monday, September 18 @ Newberry ~ 5:30
    Thursday, September 21 vs Pickford ~ 5:30
    Monday, September 25 @ Engadine ~ 5:30
    Saturday, September 30 @ Engadine ~ TBA
    **Conference Tournament**
     
    Jr. High Football
     
    Saturday, September 23 @ Pickford vs Rudyard ~ 10:00
    Saturday, September 30 @ Engadine vs Brimley ~ 10:00
     
    Elementary Football
     
    Monday, September 18 vs Ojibway Charter ~ 6:00
    Wednesday, September 20 @ Brimley ~ 6:00
     Monday, September 25 vs St. Ignace ~ 6:00
    Saturday, September 30 @ St. Ignace ~ TBA
    **Playoffs**
     
     
     
     
     
LCI Spring